Admin

Girls El Campo Track Meet

Girls El Campo Track Meet
Posted on 03/18/2019

El Campo Track Meet

7th grade Girls

Overall Point Total

Sealy 126 1st

West Brazos 117 2nd

Travis 107.5 3rd

Needville 105 4th

El Campo 67.5 5th

Wharton 44 6th

Stafford 40 7th

Field Events

Triple Jump

Arin Lin 28’3” 2nd

Destyni Briseno 27’11.25” 3rd

High Jump

Wimberly Wood 4’ 3rd

Jaynie Clark 4’ 3rd

Taylor Creager 3’10” 6th

Long Jump

Arin Lin 13’8” 1st

Destyni Briseno 12’9.75” 2nd

Pole Vault

Destyni Briseno 6’0” 2nd

Discus

Azelyn Garcia 58’9” 5th

Shot Put

Zarina Rivera 26’1 6th

Running Events

2400M Run

Sara Yarborough 8:31.75 3rd

400M Relay

Arin Lin

Gabby Munoz DNP

Monique Bargas

Taylor Creager

800M Run

DNP

100M Hurdles

Destyni Briseno 18.34 1st

Zaydah Cherry 20.94 6th

100M Dash

DNP

800M Relay

Arin Lin DNP

Gabby Munoz

Monique Bargas

Taylor Creager  

400M Dash

Savanna Garcia 1:12.87 3rd

300M Hurdles

Destyni Briseno 55.90 2nd

Zaydah Cherry 59.44 5th

200M Dash

DNP

1600M Run

Sara Yarborough 6:27.87 1st

Ginsie Cumbie 6:40.81 6th

1600M Relay

Victoria Arellano 5:02.88 3rd

Caedyn Boerm

Savanna Garcia

Taylor Creager




El Campo Track Meet

8th grade Girls

Overall Point Total

Needville 152.75 1st

Travis 145 2nd

Sealy 110 3rd

El Campo 90.5 4th

West Brazos 65 5th

Stafford 43 6th

Wharton 10.75 7th

Field Events

Triple Jump

Tearsa Galvan 28’8” 4th

Ehther Htoo 28’6” 5th

High Jump

Chelsea Saenz 4’6” 2nd

Morgan Gray 4’6” 3rd

Long Jump

Victoria Varela 13’10.5” 5th

Pole Vault

Morgan Gray 8’0” 1st

Julia Teehan 5’6” 5th

Discus

Angelina Calzada 86’ 1st

Shot Put

Angelina Calzada 32’11” 2nd

Running Events

2400M Run

Phoebe Huang 8:48.76 1st

Chelsea Saenz 10:25.16 3rd

Natalie Mungia 10:53.32 5th

400M Relay

Carly Martinez 55.68 2nd

Emma Strakos

Kamryn Kestler

Morgan Gray

800M Run

Phoebe Huang 2:37.84 1st

Paige Bonuz 2:59.37 5th

Alysha Padilla 3:02.46 6th

100M Hurdles

DNP

100M Dash

DNP

800M Relay

Carly Martinez 1:58.83 4th

Emma Strakos

Morgan Gray

Kamryn Kestler

400M Dash

DNP

300M Hurdles

Victoria Varela 58.06 3rd

Eryka Menchaca 59.69 5th

200M Dash

DNP

1600M Run

Phoebe Huang 5:49.90 1st

Chelsea Saenz 6:44.68 4th

1600M Relay

Carly Martinez 4:43.22 2nd

Emma Strakos

Morgan Gray

Kamryn Kestler