Admin

Boys El Campo Track Results

Boys El Campo Track Results
Posted on 03/18/2019

El Campo Relays 7th Grade Boys


The 7th Grade Boys Track team competed in their first meet of the season in El Campo, Thursday, March 8th.  They ended up in 5th place with 61 total points.


Results:


100M Dash

Alexxander Cosper 5th Place  13.33


800M Run

Trevor Dykes 4th Place 2:38.15

Kadin Resendez 6th Place 2:40.90


1600M Run

Kadin Resendez 4th Place 6:08.42


2400M Run

Jakob Bargas 4th Place 9:36.59

John Moreno 5th Place 3:37.25


4x100M Relay      4th Place 51.81

Jayce Campos

Ruben Villarreal

Sergio Hernandez

Ta Moo

4x200M Relay  5th Place 1:51.49

Alexxander Cosper

Ruben Villarreal

Sergio Hernandez

Jayce Campos


4x400M Relay 4th Place 4:37.40

Jacye Campos

Ruben Villarreal

Ta Moo

Trevor Dykes


Long Jump

Ruben Villarreal 5th Place 14-4 ft



Shot Put   

Pedro Chavez 3rd 31-2 ft

Sergio Sanchez 6th place 29-1 ft


Discus  

Pedro Chavez 5th place 87-3 ft


Triple Jump

Jayce Campos 6th place 29-1 ft


Pole Vault  

Cory Massey 2nd Place 7 ft

Kadin Resendez 4th Place 6 ft



El Campo Relays 8th Grade Boys

Overall Point Total

Sealy 136.25 1st

Travis 127 2nd

El Campo 126.5 3rd

Needville 74 4th

Stafford 70.25 5th

Wharton 47 6th

West Brazos 38 7th

8th Grade Boys Division Field Events

Triple Jump

Aaron Martinez 36’5.5  1st Place

Seth Sandberg 35’8  4th Place

High Jump

Aaron Martinez 5’7 1st Place

Long Jump

Aaron Martinez 18’4.75 2nd Place

Pole Vault

McCoy Wagner 8’0 1st Place

Justis Findley 7’6 2nd Place

Derec Chavez 6’6 4th Place

Discus

Dar Moo 97’2 5th Place

Gage Spencer 89’6 6th Place

Shot Put

Oscar Carrasco 34’1 4th Place

8th Grade Boys Division Running Events

2400M Run

DNP

400M Relay

Alekx Luna, Aaron Martinez, Darian Boone, Brayan Muniz 47.12 2nd Place

800M Run

Elijah Rodriguez 2:24.96 4th Place

110M Hurdles

DNP

100M Dash

Brayan Muniz 12.62 5th

800M Relay

Alekx Luna, Aaron Martinez, Darian Boone, Brayan Muniz 1:39.72 1st Place

400M Dash

Derec Chavez 1:02.63 6th Place

300M Hurdles

Elijah Rodriguez 47.21 3rd Place

200M Dash

Darian Boone 25.81 T-3rd Place

Alekx Luna 25.81 T-3rd Place

1600M Run

DNP

1600M Relay

Elijah Rodriguez, Justis Findley, Erik Lozano, Seth Sandberg 4:05.78 4th Place