Admin

Boys District Track results

Boys District Track results
Posted on 04/01/2019

District Relays

8th Grade Boys

Overall Point Total

Travis 219 1st District Champions

Howell 154 2nd

Cade 131 3rd

Patti Welder 61 4th

Stroman 24 5th

Seadrift 8 6th

8th Grade Boys Division Field Events

Triple Jump

Seth Sandberg 34’0 3rd Place

Alekx Luna 33’4.25 5th Place

High Jump

Aaron Martinez 5’2 1st Place

Antonio Hensley 5’0 4th place

Long Jump

Aaron Martinez 18’6 1st Place

Antonio Hensley 18’3 2nd Place

Erik Lozano 17’3.25 T-4th Place

Pole Vault

McCoy Wagner 9’0 2nd Place

Justis Findley 8’0 3rd Place

Derec Chavez 7’0 4th Place

Discus

Dar Moo 110’5 3rd place

Shot Put

Robert Cordell 34’11 5th Place

Gage Spencer 34’5.25 6th Place

8th Grade Boys Division Running Events

2400M Run

Seth Sandberg 1st Place  8:59.78

Isaac Torres 2nd Place 9:08.86

400M Relay

Alekx Luna, Aaron Martinez, Darian Boone, Antonio Hensley 46.84 1st Place

800M Run

Erik Lozano 2:27.66 1st Place

Joshua Nilsen 2:39.59 6th Place

110M Hurdles

Derec Chavez 18.06 4th Place

100M Dash

Antonio Hensley 12.11 2nd Place

Bryleigh Nichols 12.78 6th Place

800M Relay

Alekx Luna, Aaron Martinez, Darian Boone, Antonio Hensley 1:42.22 2nd Place

400M Dash

McCoy Wagner 1:01.44 2nd Place

Derec Chavez 1:03.26 5th Place

Justis Findley 1:04.13 6th Place

300M Hurdles

Noah Jones 48.13 1st Place

200M Dash

Darian Boone 24.84 2nd Place

Alekx Luna 26.06 4th Place

Ehler Moo 26.44 5th Place

1600M Run

Seth Sandberg 5:41.99 1st Place

Isaac Torres 5:44.62 2nd Place

Erik Lozano 5:55.69 5th Place

1600M Relay

Aaron Martinez, McCoy Wagner, Erik Lozano, Seth Sandberg 4:03.08 2nd Place

Weight-Man Relay

Gage Spencer, Oscar Carrasco, Zach McClellan, Dar Moo 58.37 4th place




78th Grade Boys



Overall Point Total

1st Howell 139.5 points

2nd Travis 133 Points

3rd Cade 103 Points

4th Patti Welder 102 Points

5th Seadrift 47 Points

6th Stroman 40.5 Points


800M Run

Trevor Dykes 1st Place 2:29.92

Kadin Resendez 5th Place 2:43.50


1600M Run

Kadin Resendez 4th Place 6:13.60

Jakob Bargas 5th Place 6:15.65


200M Dash

Marquise Farrow 5th Place 28.34


400M Dash

Gavin Hisquierdo 1st Place 1:04.25

Trinidad Menchaca 2nd Place 1:04.83

Ethan  Perez 6th Place 1:06.88


110M Hurdles

Dillon Ramirez 2nd Place 17.02

Emilio Zavala 4th Place 19.93


300M Hurdles

Emilio Zavala 4th Place 54.00

Trevor Dykes 5th Place 54.28


100 M Dash

Alexxander Cosper 2nd Place 13.22

Jason Camacho 6th Place 13.48


2400 M Run

Jakob Bargas 4th Place 9:42.09

John Moreno 6th Place 9:47.23


4x200M Relay  3rd Place 1:52.48

Alexxander Cosper

Ruben Villarreal

Marquise Farrow

Jayce Campos


4x400M Relay 2nd Place 4:19.44

Jacye Campos

Ruben Villarreal

Ta Moo

Trinidad Menchaca


Weight Man Relay 1st Place 1:00.65

Cayden Herren

Courtland Curilee

Sergio Sanchez

Roberto Chavez


Shot Put   

Ethan Deitrich 2nd Place 28' 6"

Sergio Sanchez 6th Place 27' 3/4"


Triple Jump

Ta Moo 2nd Place 31' 4"

Jayce Campos 3rd Place 30' 1"


Pole Vault  

Kadin Resendez 1st Place 7' 0"


High Jump

Dillon Ramirez 6th Place 4' 3"